Home ➤ Rankings ➤ 2015

2015 Rankings

Updated: January 21, 2018

2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015

2015 ISI Best Round Scores

Best scores achieved by individuals in competitions worldwide using the ISI Slackline Judging system.

Rank Score Name Country Event Date
1 533.71 Pedro Rafael Marques Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
2 418.78 Tauri Vahesaar Estonia Mountain Games 6/7/15
3 401.52 Felix Carreira USA 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
4 384.87 Abraham Hernandez Chile 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
5 351.2 Diogo Fernando Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
6 330.89 Alex Mason USA 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
7 317.94 Luke Diestel USA 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
8 297.94 Luca Rocha Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
9 297.48 Felipe Freitas Brazil Circuito Mineiro 1° Etapa 7/25/15
10 295.53 Kota Hayasaka Japan Mountain Games 6/7/15
11 295.32 Cleyton Silva Santos Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
12 282.4 Gabriel Garcia Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
13 281.62 Anderson Junior Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
14 273.94 Rafael Souza Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
15 267.5 Alisson Ferreira Brazil Circuito Mineiro 1° Etapa 7/25/15
16 266.61 Matias Sepulveda Chile 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
17 266.45 Julio Valverde Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/11/15
18 255.62 Igor Zambelli Brazil Mountain Games 6/7/15
19 252.42 Emiliano GimŽnez Argentina Mountain Games 6/7/15
20 241.43 Benni Schmid Germany MULAFEST 6/28/15
21 233.56 Martín Hernandez USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
22 221.75 Gabriel Aglio Brazil Riverrock 5/17/15
23 217.34 Mickey Wilson USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
24 208.67 JP Souza Brazil Mountain Games 6/7/15
25 204.63 Lucas Lima Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
26 194 Douglas Ramos Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
27 185.2 Michael Rebelo "Massivo" Portugal MULAFEST 6/28/15
28 183.54 Luke Rendell UK Mountain Games 6/7/15
29 183.32 Zephaniah Gonzales USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
30 178.24 Edward Beroiza Chile 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
31 174.09 Hallan Garcia Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
32 166.46 Diego Franco S‡nchez Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
33 162.99 Gabriel Amaral Brazil Mountain Games 6/7/15
34 162.75 Itsuki Hosoe Japan Mountain Games 6/7/15
35 162.4 Alexsander Araujo Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
36 151.14 Enrique Pereira Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
37 140.55 Anderson Pupo Brazil Paranaense 1Ą Etapa 6/28/15
38 139.11 Roberto PŽrez Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
39 138.89 William Fuenmayor Venezuela MULAFEST 6/28/15
40 135.07 Vitor Augusto Brazil Circuito Mineiro 1° Etapa 7/25/15
41 133.41 Carlos Neto Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
42 131.41 Zack Andrews USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
43 128.54 Jo‹o Gabriel (Jhon Noose) Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
44 127.9 Laert Ferreira Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
45 125.22 Damon Hill USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
46 124.21 Giovanna Petrucci Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
47 121.78 Manobrinha Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
48 119.73 Luciano Spindola Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
49 117.46 Sebastian Casta–eda Colombia Festival de Equilibrio y Adrenalina 2015 11/29/15
50 116.79 Randley Freitas Brazil Chameleon Slack PRO 7/4/15
51 114.5 Marcus Nelson USA Riverrock 5/17/15
52 113.39 Marcos Lima Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
53 112.65 Alexandre Fenali Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
54 110.63 Rui Mimosa Portugal 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
55 108.9 Arthur Ilario Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
56 107.59 Agustin Palomero Sanz Chile 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
57 103.37 Ana Carolina Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
58 101.74 David AndrŽ Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
59 99.9 Gustavo Silva Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
60 96.49 Mikel Ros de Zarobe Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
61 95.82 Wes Duckworth USA Mountain Games 6/7/15
62 95.76 Diego Acioli Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
63 95.54 Atuel Almenida Argentina 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
64 95.37 Alexander Ribeiro Pinheiro Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
65 95.37 Alexandre Ribeiro Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
66 94.99 Henrique Borba Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
67 93.8 Sandro Micael Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
68 91.8 Silvio Junior Brazil Circuito Mineiro 1° Etapa 7/25/15
69 90.52 Gabriel Suti Brazil Copa Bragana 7/11/15
70 88.76 Tomas Casine Brazil 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
71 85.37 Emiliano Perez Argentina 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
72 80.02 Davis Hermes USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
73 78.84 Alex Suarez USA Riverrock 5/17/15
74 78.5 Pablo Joly Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
75 77.83 Rafael Alves Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
76 77.14 Adrian Portoles Isla Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
77 73.54 Keagan French USA Riverrock 5/17/15
78 71.42 Jonas Bauer Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
79 71.4 Guilherme Augusto Brazil Paranaense 1° Etapa 6/28/15
80 70.7 Luana Duracel Brazil 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
81 70.62 Douglas Juninho Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
82 70.2 Igor da Rosa Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
83 69.73 Andernilson Costa Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
84 68.59 Johnny Alves Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
85 65.85 Kirill Semenov Russia Muscle Beach 4/25/15
86 63.37 Dalva Machado Brazil 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
87 63.18 Vinicius Souza Brazil Paranaense 1° Etapa 6/28/15
88 62.49 Ricardo Nardi Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
89 62.41 Lane Masar USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
90 61.97 D‡tilos Oliveira Brazil Chameleon Slack PRO 7/4/15
91 57.59 Arturo Perpi–an Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
92 56.84 Choza Robles Peru 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
93 55.85 Christian Rodriguez Colombia Festival de Equilibrio y Adrenalina 2015 11/29/15
94 54.84 Luis Sergio Brazil Paranaense 1° Etapa 6/28/15
95 53.9 Valter Durante Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
96 51.26 Jaikel Alejandro Queiro Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
97 50.38 Sergio Alonso Gonzalez Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
98 48.68 Cesar Obrzut Brazil Paranaense 1° Etapa 6/28/15
99 48.02 Bruce DŤangelis Brazil Circuito Mineiro 1° Etapa 7/25/15
100 47.85 Christian Vargas Colombia Festival de Equilibrio y Adrenalina 2015 11/29/15
101 47.17 Rodrigo Oristanio Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
102 46.15 Alan Carvalho Brazil Copa Bragana 7/11/15
103 45.95 Carlos Mart’n JimŽnez Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
104 45.74 Isabela Almeida Brazil 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
105 45.06 Cyro Cavalcanti Brazil Chameleon Slack PRO 7/4/15
106 45 Watson Vieira Brazil Circuito Mineiro 1° Etapa 7/25/15
107 43.47 Cassio Umeki Brazil Paranaense 1° Etapa 6/28/15
108 41.4 Jhon Quijano Colombia Festival de Equilibrio y Adrenalina 2015 11/29/15
109 40.77 Josu PŽrez Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
110 39.49 Bruno Madra Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
111 39.18 Diogo Paganini Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
112 38.7 Andrey Severo Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
113 37.1 Toru "Gappai" Osugi Japan 2015 ISI World Championship 10/10/15
114 35.53 Joao Pedro Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
115 34.99 Gabriel Saraiva Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
116 33.43 Paulo Roberto Silva de Moura Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
117 32.75 Paloma Galv‹o Brazil 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
118 32.73 Wislon de Oliveira Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
119 32.21 Icaro Antonelli Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
120 32.04 Lucia De Sabata Argentina 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
121 31.84 Akari Nakamura Japan Mountain Games 6/7/15
122 31.3 Geovane Silva Brazil Cabra de Peste 8/16/15
123 30.92 Denis Peres Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
124 30.79 Leandro Cardoso Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
125 30.33 Bruno Pierozan Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
126 29.1 Jo‹o Guilherme Brazil Chameleon Slack PRO 7/4/15
127 29.03 Juliano Tempesta Brazil Paranaense 1° Etapa 6/28/15
128 28.39 Angela Line Brazil 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
129 27.48 Bruno Toso del Valle Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
130 26.76 Derick (Campinas) Brazil Chameleon Slack PRO 7/4/15
131 26.22 Brisa Eliza Brazil 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
132 26.1 Matheus Morais Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
133 25.66 Camila Torrejon Chile 2015 Brasil Women's Championship 10/8/15
134 24.44 Alain Jon Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
135 23.82 Romario Maia Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
136 22.81 Anderson Matos Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
137 22.56 Matheus Lara Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
138 22.56 Jorge Grande Arellano Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
139 20.49 Breannah Yeh USA Muscle Beach 4/25/15
140 16.95 Salvador Olavides Brazil 2015 ISI WC Preliminar 10/9/15
141 15.37 Mariane de Paula Brazil Copa Bragana 7/11/15
142 15.05 Mauricio Santana Brazil Chameleon Slack PRO 7/4/15
143 14.47 Luis Fernando Mora ValdŽs Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
144 13.22 Maxwel Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
145 12.64 Bianca Costa Brazil Copa Bragana 7/11/15
146 12.37 Matias Orrego Tapia Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
147 11.53 Didi ICEA Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
148 11.22 Isaias Veiga Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
149 10.84 Eloy Roy Brusi Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
150 9.98 Gabriel Chokito Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
151 9.74 Daniele Nascimento Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
152 8.4 Jose Antonio Garc’a Vera Spain MULAFEST 6/28/15
153 8.15 Chaiene Kuhn do Amaral Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
154 7.66 Rafael Chokito Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
155 6.42 Jean Floriano Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
156 5.03 Igor Gasser Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
157 4.82 Ian Vitor Brazil Copa Caminho do Bem 7/18/15
158 3.05 Bianca Andriolli Brazil Copa Bragana 7/11/15
159 2.69 Sarah Pesniaki Brazil Paranaene 2° Etapa 8/16/15
160 2.39 Babi Oliveira Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15
161 2.37 Lohaynni Vitoria Brazil Copa Bragana 7/11/15
162 0.7 Maria Eduarda Brazil Circuito Gaucho 2° Etapa 8/1/15

2015 OTC Best Round Scores

Best scores achieved by individuals during the 2015 OTC

Rank Score Name Country Round
1 662.67 Abraham Hernandez Chile Finals Heat 1
2 602.36 Alisson Ferreira Brazil Finals Heat 2
3 578.05 Tauri Vahesaar Estonia Round 2 Heat 2
4 575.93 Pedro Rafael Brazil Finals Heat 2
5 564.31 Martín Hernandez USA Finals Heat 2
6 505.17 Luke Diestel USA Finals Heat 2
7 474.75 Haruki Kinoshita Japan Finals Heat 2
8 451.01 Anderson Junior Brazil Finals Heat 2
9 449.19 Eduardo Queiroz Brazil Finals Heat 2
10 360.12 Gabriel Garcia Brazil Finals Heat 2
11 343.29 Hallan Garcia Brazil Finals Heat 1
12 337.47 Itsuki Hosoe Japan Round 2 Heat 2
13 320.03 Giovanna Petrucci Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
14 316.03 Agustin Palomera Chile Finals Heat 1
15 306.29 Michael Rebelo Portugal Finals Heat 1
16 304.95 Luca Rocha Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
17 298.47 Yuga Nakamura Japan Round 2 Heat 1
18 283.03 JP Souza Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
19 278.76 Alexandre Fenali Macarini Brazil Round 2 Heat 2
20 276.78 Randley Freitas Brazil Round 2 Heat 2
21 272.36 Kota Hayasaka Japan Round 2 Heat 1
22 258.7 Gabriel Aglio Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
23 253.37 Ben Schneider USA Round 1 Heat 2
24 251.79 Rui Mimosa Portugal Round 2 Heat 1
25 234.66 Mio Sudo Japan Finals Heat 1
26 231.37 Ayumi Okuda Japan Finals Heat 2
27 229.3 Alexsander Araujo Brazil Round 2 Heat 1
28 224.73 Moritz Purer Austria Round 1 Heat 2
29 221.98 Christine Chau Germany Finals Heat 2
30 219.22 Darllyon Araujo Brazil Round 2 Heat 2
31 206.65 Roberto Perez Spain Round 1 Heat 2
32 203.37 William Fuenmayor Venezuela Round 2 Heat 1
33 200.26 Sandro Micael Portugal Round 2 Heat 2
34 189.27 Ione Cansado Frias Spain Round 1 Heat 2
35 186.54 Luana Duracel Brazil Round 2 Heat 2
36 178.5 Christine Rank Germany Finals Heat 2
37 176.91 Richardson Santos Brazil Round 1 Heat 1
38 170.85 Kiichi Kawai Japan Round 1 Heat 2
39 166.54 Jeremy Beard USA Round 1 Heat 2
40 163.37 Dylon Lousberg USA Round 1 Heat 1
41 162.18 Ana Carolina Brazil Round 2 Heat 2
42 158.06 Guilherme Duarte Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
43 155.99 Mikel Ros Spain Round 1 Heat 2
44 154.59 Adrian Portoles Isla Spain Round 1 Heat 2
45 150.22 Silvio Junior Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
46 146.9 Breannah Yeh USA Finals Heat 1
47 139.6 Victor Aires Brazil Round 1 Heat 1
48 137.33 Gustavo Silva Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
49 116.45 Paloma Galva_o Brazil Round 2 Heat 2
50 112.52 Alexandra Arendt Germany Round 2 Heat 2
51 112.3 Thiago Andre_ Brazil Round 1 Heat 1
52 104.62 Raimon Bullich Vilarrubias Spain Round 1 Heat 2
53 104.31 Anuar Mata Venezuela Round 1 Heat 2
54 101.47 Esneider Escudero Spain Round 1 Heat 2
55 101.18 Lucas Lima Brazil Round 1 Heat 1
56 97.67 Diego Alves Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
57 92.23 Ilka Peters Germany Round 2 Heat 2
58 90.57 Valter Durante Portugal Round 1 Heat 2
59 88.21 Geovane Tavares Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
60 87.29 Bruno Jose Brazil Round 1 Heat 1
61 76.99 Bernat Figueras Spain Round 1 Heat 2
62 76.73 Abner Brelaz Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
63 71.74 Dalva Machado Brazil Round 1 Heat 1
64 65.58 Vyacheslav Kurapov Russia Round 1 Heat 2
65 56.62 Camila Ignacia Torrejon Chile Round 1 Heat 1
66 54.78 Beatriz Souza Brazil Round 1 Heat 2
67 50.71 Roger Niubo Sole Spain Round 1 Heat 1
68 49.66 Manabu Nakamura Japan Round 1 Heat 2
69 47.24 Akari Nakamura Japan Round 1 Heat 1
70 41.89 Rikuto Nakamura Japan Round 1 Heat 2
71 33.05 Patrick Ramon Brazil Round 1 Heat 2